Product Code: HERB000024
Availability: In Stock
250.00 INR
Available Options

Qty

 

Anantmool - How to Consume - A Delicious super cooling drink Recipe


1. Take 1 litre of water, and mix about 100 grams of Anantmool (Sarasparilla) powder into it. Mix Well. and keep it aside for 2 to 3 hours.

2. Now Add 5 cups of Jaggery (or as per Taste) into it, and bring the whole mixture to a boil.

3. Let it boil for half an hour, and keep stirring in between. It should have syrup consistency. Cool the Syrup. and store it in a container. it can be used for about 1 week.

4. Take this 3-4 tablespoon of syrup in a glass. Add chilled water, lemon juice, and few ice cubes. Mix well and Enjoy a cool, refreshing drink.


 Vernacular Names

 

English name – Indian Sarsaparilla.

Hindi name – Anantmool, Kapuri

Sanskrit name – Sariva, Ananta, Asfota, Utpal Sariva, Shyama, Canadana, Gopi, Gopavalli etc.

Marathi Name – Upalsari, Uparsal.

Gujarati name – Kapuri, Upalasari

Tamil name – Nannari

Kannada Name – Sogade beru

Hindi and Bengali- Anantamul, Kapuri (because root smell resembles Kapoor – camphor) English Name-Indian Sarsaparilla

Telugu name- Sungandhipala, Muttavapylagamu , Nannari

Marathi name- Upalsari, Uparsal

Gujarati Name- Kapuri, Madhuri, Upalasri

Tamil Name- Nannari Kannada Name- Sogade Beru

Malayalam Name- Naruninti Latin Name: Hemidesmus indicus, Periploca indica

Sanskrit Name: Shveta Sarivaa, Anantmula, Gopi, Gopaa, Gopakanyaa, Gopavalli

English Name: Indian Sarsaparilla

Common Name: Sariva, Sugandhi-pala, Gopasutaa, Krishodari, Sphotaa, Utpalsaarivaa, Kapuuri, Nannaari, Dugdhgarbhaa, Ushbaa Hindi, Suganthipala

Product Info
Scientific Name: Hemidesmus indicus
English Name: Indian Sarsaparilla
Part Used:

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Tags: Anantmool
10,000+ Happy Customers
We have a chain of Happy and Satisfied Customers, and our main promotions happens by our Customer References
Free Shipping on All Orders
No minimum cart value is required. Items are dispatched from our warehouse and will reach you in 3-8 business days.
40,000+ Orders Served
Our Team has expertise in handling retail and bulk orders by keeping an eye on every minute detail from Order processing to shipping.
100% Secure Transactions
Our website is secured with Branded Security layers and SSL. Each transaction happening on our website is completely secure.