Product Code: HERB000286
Availability: In Stock
Free Shipping in India on Prepayment
Available Options

Qty

 

 

Form: Dried Raw Herb

Other Names: Shooneez, Habba Sauda, Habb al-barka, Mota Kalajira, Mugrela, Pei hei zhong cao, Black Cumin, Fitches, Cheveux de Vénus, Nigelle, Schwarzkümmel, Kalonji Jeeru, Kalounji, Kalonji, Karijirige, Nigella sativa Linn, Kalaunji Jire, Siah Dana, Kalvanji, Upakunchika, Kalonji

Condition: Authentic, Clean and Sorted


Delivery: Usually Delivered in 3 - 7 Working Days


Packaging: IndianJadiBooti Products comes in our Branded Packaging. We do not comprise on the quality and provides only the best. Try us once, and we assure you that you would never have to look for alternative.


Quality: IndianJadiBooti provides genuine herbs in their original forms. Everything Natural - The way our mother nature intended our foods should be. No Trans-fats, Non GMO, No cooking oils, No Chemicals or Preservatives or Colors or Flavors, Nothing Artificial Added. We take care to clean, sort and process our herbs as per the traditional / machine methods to preserve its natural taste, aroma, color, and freshness while maintaining its effectiveness and quality. IndianJadiBooti Herbs are full of nutrients, and holds an earthy flavor.


Storage Directions: Keep it in a cool and dry place away from moisture and sunlight. Store the contents in an Airtight Container after opening the package.





Product Info
Scientific Name: kalonji / Kalaunji - Nigella sativa
English Name:
Part Used:

Write a review

Please login or register to review
50,000+ Happy Customers
We have a chain of Happy and Satisfied Customers, and are renowned by our buyers as their best supplier.
Free Shipping in India on Prepayment
No minimum cart value is required. Items are dispatched from our warehouse and will reach you in 3-7 business days.
200+ Orders Served Daily
Our Team has expertise in handling retail and bulk orders by keeping an eye on every minute detail from Order processing to shipping.
100% Secure Transactions
Our website is secured with Security layers and SSL. Each transaction happening on our website is completely safe.