Product Code: HERB000535
Availability: In Stock
Free Shipping in India on Prepayment
Available Options

Qty

 

Singhara Dry - Singhada Sookha - Singhara Sukha - Water Chestnut - Trapa bispinosa

Form: Dried Raw Herb


Other Names: Paniphal, Singhade, Jalfal, Indian Water Chestnut, Indian Caltrop, Noix aquatique Corniole, Wassernuss, Wasserkastanie, Shingoda, Singoda, Singhara, Singhada, Trapa bispinosa Roxb, Shingoda, Singhade, Gaunaree, Sringataka, Jalaphala, Singhara




Product Info
Scientific Name: Singhara - Trapa Natans - Water Chestnuts
English Name:
Part Used:

100% Customers recommend this product

  • 5 Awesome
    77.78%
  • 4 Great
    22.22%
  • 3 Average
    0%
  • 2 Bad
    0%
  • 1 Poor
    0%
Purchase this product first or wait for order to complete in order to give review

Reviews Over Singhara Dry - Singhada Sookha - Singhara Sukha - Water Chestnut - Trapa bispinosa

  • (5)

Total Reviews (18)
click here write review to add review for this product.

  • (4)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)


Worldwide Shipping
We ship worldwide through Speed India Post. We ship to South Korea, USA, UK, Sweden, Poland, Australia, and to almost all other countries. Custom Clearance is Customer's responsibility in case it get stuck in Custom. International Orders generally reaches you in 7-15 business days post dispatch Globally.
Free Shipping in India on Prepayment
No minimum cart value is required. Domestic Orders are shipped through Ecom Express, DTDC and Speed India Post from our Delhi based warehouse, and generally reaches you within 3-7 business days post dispatch in india.
200+ Orders Served Daily
Our Team has expertise in handling retail as well as bulk orders by keeping an eye on every minute detail from Order processing to shipping. All our Domestic orders are generally dispatched within 2-3 working days, and International Orders are dispatched within 7 business days.
Pay on Delivery Option Available
Cash on Delivery (COD) option is also available on minimal charges as below:
Rs 50 - Upto 400 Grams
Rs 100 - Upto 900 Grams
Rs 150 - Upto 13,00 Grams
Rs 200 - Upto 18,00 Grams
Boost Your Immunity