Product Code: HERB000247
Availability: In Stock
190.00 INR
Available Options

Qty

 

Other Names :

 

Botanical Name : Citrullus colocynthis

Common Name : Bitter Apple, Colocynth, Bitter cucumber, Egusi, Vine of Sodom,Colocynth, Peikkumatti, Hanjal , Paaparbudam 

Bengali Name : indrayan, panjot, indrabaruni  

Hindi Name : badi indrayan, ghorumba, indarayan  

Kannada Name : hamekkae, hara-mekki-kayi  

Malayalam Name : kattuvellari  Marathi Name : kadu-indravani  

Sanskrit Name : atmaraksha, brihadvaruni, brihatphala  

Tamil Name : kumatti, pey-komatti  

Telugu Name : chitti-papara  

Urdu Name : hanzal, indyaran, shahme-hinzal

Synonyms Name : Cucumis colocynthis, Colocynthis vulgaris

Family Name : Cucurbitaceae

 

Product Info
Scientific Name: Citrullus colocythis - Colocynth
English Name:
Part Used:

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
10,000+ Happy Customers
We have a chain of Happy and Satisfied Customers, and our main promotions happens by our Customer References
Free Shipping on All Orders
No minimum cart value is required. Items are dispatched from our warehouse and will reach you in 3-8 business days.
40,000+ Orders Served
Our Team has expertise in handling retail and bulk orders by keeping an eye on every minute detail from Order processing to shipping.
100% Secure Transactions
Our website is secured with Branded Security layers and SSL. Each transaction happening on our website is completely secure.