Menu
Your Cart
From small Retail Packs to Bulk Orders upto 10 MT lot, we supply Premium Export Quality Herbs and Spices at the best prices. Whether you are an end user, or Ayurvedic physician or a large scale Pharma or Cosmetics manufacturer, enjoy guaranteed quality and fast delivery across India and Globally. • • •
From small Retail Packs to Bulk Orders upto 10 MT lot, we supply Premium Export Quality Herbs and Spices at the best prices. Whether you are an end user, or Ayurvedic physician or a large scale Pharma or Cosmetics manufacturer, enjoy guaranteed quality and fast delivery across India and Globally. • • •

Flax Seed Edible (Cold Pressed) (Oil) - Alsi (Tel) - Linseed - Linum Usitatissimum - Tukhm-e-Katan by IndianJadiBooti

Flax Seed Edible (Cold Pressed) (Oil) - Alsi (Tel) - Linseed - Linum Usitatissimum - Tukhm-e-Katan by IndianJadiBooti
🌿 Also Known As / Regional Names:
Pure Flax Seed Alsi Oil, Flax Edible Raw Seeds, Flax Seed Alsi Oil, Flax Seed Edible Oil, Linum Usitatissimum, Flax Seeds Raw, Linseeds Raw, Alsi Beej, Flax Seeds, Alsi Tel, Linseed, Tukhm, Katan
Flax Seed Edible (Cold Pressed) (Oil) - Alsi (Tel) - Linseed - Linum Usitatissimum - Tukhm-e-Katan by IndianJadiBooti
Rs 310
Rs 270
  • Stock: In Stock
  • SKU: HERB001695
  • Shipping: Free within India upto 10KG
  • Quality: Premium Herbs with No Adulteration
  • Delivery: Within 3 to 7 Working Days in India
  • Shipping: From Delhi based Facility
  • Transport Charges for 25KG and above: Extra on To Pay
  • COD Available: Max Limit: 2 Kg and Rs 3500 per order
  • Discount on Prepaid Orders: Rs 50/- off. Auto Apply on Checkout.
18 sold in this week

Available Options

Alsi Ka Tel in English: What is it?

A highly frequent question we receive is, "What is Alsi Ka Tel called in English?" The English name is Flaxseed Oil or Linseed Oil. Extracted from the premium brown seeds of the Linum usitatissimum plant, IndianJadiBooti's cold-pressed Alsi Ka Tel retains 100% of its vital Omega-3 fatty acids, making it a powerful Ayurvedic remedy for both internal health and external beauty.

The Power of Liquid Gold: Alsi (Flaxseed) Extracts

A wealth of nutrients is available in the extracted oil of the Alsi seed. Valued as a health and beauty staple, Alsi Ka Tel delivers concentrated amounts of healthy omega fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants. Alsi is available in two varieties depending on their color, brown and yellow. Brown flaxseeds are chiefly used to extract our high-potency vegetable oil, which offers impressive health benefits such as augmenting cardiac functions, reducing inflammation, promoting digestion, and maintaining normal homeostasis in the body.

Alsi Ka Tel Ayurvedic Uses (Skin & Hair)

Alsi oil is used extensively in Ayurveda. It pacifies Vata disorders and improves Kapha and Pitta doshas. Potent anti-inflammatory action eases Vata imbalances in the system, supporting joint health and mobility. External application of Alsi oil helps to cure skin allergies, reduce skin inflammation, and speed up the wound healing process.

For Hair Beauty: Laden with essential fatty acids and Vitamin E, massaging Alsi Ka Tel into the scalp promotes health, improves blood circulation, and locks in moisture to treat dandruff. It helps your mane grow stronger and longer.

Prefer to Eat Raw Alsi Seeds?
We also supply premium, raw, unroasted Agase Beeja / Alsi seeds for dietary use. Shop Raw Alsi Seeds Here

Frequently Asked Questions: Alsi Ka Tel Uses

Can I use Alsi Ka Tel for hair?

Yes, Alsi Ka Tel (Flaxseed Oil) is excellent for hair. Rich in Vitamin E and Omega-3, it deeply moisturizes the scalp, reduces dandruff, and strengthens hair follicles when used as a weekly massage oil.

Is Linseed Oil and Alsi Ka Tel the same?

Yes. Linseed oil is simply the industrial or European English name for Flaxseed oil. In India, it is traditionally known as Alsi Ka Tel or Jawas Tel.

0% Customers recommend this product

  • 5 Awesome
    0%
  • 4 Great
    0%
  • 3 Average
    0%
  • 2 Bad
    0%
  • 1 Poor
    0%
Purchase this product first or wait for order to complete in order to give review

Reviews Over Flax Seed Edible (Cold Pressed) (Oil) - Alsi (Tel) - Linseed - Linum Usitatissimum - Tukhm-e-Katan by IndianJadiBooti

  • (0)

Total Reviews (0)
click here write review to add review for this product.

  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)


Flax Seed Edible (Cold Pressed) (Oil)
  • Flax Seed Oil - Alsi Tel - Linseed

    Flaxseed oil, also known as linseed oil or alsi ka tel, is a rich source of omega-3 fatty acids, particularly Alpha-Linolenic Acid (ALA), as well as lignans and antioxidants. These compounds contribute to the various health benefits associated with flaxseed oil.

     

What are the nutritional benefits of Cold Pressed Flax Seed Oil (Alsi Tel)?
Flax Seed Oil is one of nature's richest sources of Alpha-Linolenic Acid (Omega-3). It traditionally supports heart health, helps maintain healthy cholesterol levels, and promotes glowing skin and hair from within.

FREE SHIPPING
All India Delivery
3–7 Business Days
PAY ON DELIVERY AVAILABLE
Available across India
Orders up 2 KG or ₹3500
WHOLESALE ORDERS THROUGH TRANSPORT
Bulk pricing available
25kg+ shipped via transport
INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
EMS & Aramex worldwide
Custom duties may apply
Custom Clearance is Customer's Responsibility
Reach us through Whatsapp Messaging only. No Call Please.